SC > Beaufort
Riverside
Welcome to Riverside, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,103,333
Average Sales Price
3
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,100 SqFt1/75 75Open Sun 3PM-5PM
$1,649,999
RECENTLY SOLD
$680,000
$698,000
2.6%1412 Battery Creek RD Road, Beaufort, SC 29902
4 Beds3 Baths2,416 SqFt
Listed by BHHS Bay Street Realty

$510,000
$530,000
3.8%1703 Acres DR Drive, Beaufort, SC 29902
4 Beds2 Baths2,048 SqFt
Listed by Weichert Realtors Coastal PR

$350,000
$349,900
1302 Battery Creek RD Road, Beaufort, SC 29902
4 Beds3 Baths2,224 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3 3
Bedrooms 3.33 3
Year Built 1997 1988
Lot Size 19,893 Sqft 24,394 Sqft
Population
363
363 in 2020
Density
1.3K
per square mile
Households
150
33% with children